Ch Witsend Auberon
Deerhound (Scottish)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Judith Bowman
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 2
Group Ranking: 44 44 43 36 29
All Breed Ranking: 411 403 366 305 256

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   214
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Terry Gains 153 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Terry Gains 18
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 32
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
Saturday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 26
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Roberta Parish 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 54 58 56 52 51
All Breed Ranking: 422 489 458 428 389

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   217
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 35
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Kerrie Reeder 14
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 15
  Best Of Breed   Kerrie Reeder 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best In Show   Bruce Owen 150 *
  Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 14
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Randy Garren N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Hilderman (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Reisman 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Veronica Mercer N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 204 268 256 245 221
All Breed Ranking: 1649 2134 2035 1947 1782

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 1 0 0 2   42
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 14
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 07 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Starr White N/A

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 06 to August 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Steven Gladstone 28
  Best Of Breed   Steven Gladstone 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 93 93 90 83 72
All Breed Ranking: 780 776 744 700 618

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   1 0 0 0 2   103
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Gazehound Ontario June 07 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Goldstein 0

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario June 05 to June 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Betty-Anne Stenmark 71
  Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 32
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Sweepstakes   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 13 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 647 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5006 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 1

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Virginia Lyne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By