Ch Vanderbilt's Stolen Pearl
Samoyed
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Blair & Judi Elford
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 7
Group Ranking: 166 147 133 108 113
All Breed Ranking: 960 862 741 562 676

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   62
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 17
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 8 (1-3-3-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Samoyed Association Of Canada [National] May 19 to May 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 17
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 28
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (1-2-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 5 (1-2-3-0)
  Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (1-2-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (1-1-3-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (1-1-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bruce Owen (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (1-1-1-0)
Thursday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Winners   Brian Reid (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (1-1-1-0)
Wednesday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sylvia Barkey (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Samoyed Club Of Ontario November 25 to November 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
  Winners Bitch   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Liz Patterson N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
  Best Of Winners   Nina Karlsdotter (3-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
  Winners Bitch   Nina Karlsdotter (3-1-2-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Liebes N/A
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Liebes (5-3-2-1)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Stacy N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By