BISS RBIS Am/ Can GCh Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna CGN
Chinese Shar-Pei
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Andrea Robins, Sharon Palmay, Howard Fan
Breeder: Andrea Robins, Sharon Palmay
Conformation Handler: Owners
Website: http://www.gumbyssharpei.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 2 1
Group Ranking: 8 7 6 8 8
All Breed Ranking: 93 78 60 89 63

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 3 12 13 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   763
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 9
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 6

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 17
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Thursday Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 19
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 3 (0-0-1-3)
  Select Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 29 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
Saturday Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 11
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Ole Nielsen 114
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 9
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 8
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Ennis 15
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 13
  Best BBE In Group   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Jack Ireland 109
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 12
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rita Biddle 19
  Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 5

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 11
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 4
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rodi Hubenthal 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wera Hubenthal 1

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 29
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 17
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 23
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 4
Friday Group 1st   Heather Brennan 24
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 19
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 3
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 3

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Nicholas De Bedout 15
  Group 1st   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 16
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2 (0-1-0-2)
Saturday Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 14
  Select Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (0-1-0-2)
Friday Group 1st   Mary White 11
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2 (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Len Harfield 13
  Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 8
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 14
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Friday Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 10
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 9
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Charles Olvis 110
  Group 1st   Charles Olvis 21
  Group 1st   Elizabeth Muthard 20
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 11
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Peter Martin 18
  Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 3 (0-1-1-2)
Saturday Group 2nd   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 19
  Winners Bitch   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva (0-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 4 (0-3-1-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Guillermo Carrillo (0-3-1-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Saturday BPIG LTD Breed Show Mike Macbeth N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Mike Macbeth (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Mike Macbeth N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Michael Leonard (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Leonard N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 20 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 636 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5432 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (0-3-0-1)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Erin Brown (1-2-1-2)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (1-2-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By