AM Ch/Can Grand Champion Brevette Run For The Roses
Papillon
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Derby - (Male)
Owner: Catherine Redding & JoAnne Ybaben
Breeder: JoAnne Ybaben
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 50 50 48 48 46
Group Ranking: 414 412 404 390 363
All Breed Ranking: 3267 3238 3112 2998 2773

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 11

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 43 43 39 39 36
Group Ranking: 458 457 431 416 385
All Breed Ranking: 3671 3649 3445 3297 3065

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 7

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 46 46 45 54 65
All Breed Ranking: 317 313 297 340 392

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   308
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 6
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Dawson 44
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 8

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Len Harfield 52
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 9

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 17
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 6
Friday Group 4th   Joan Beech 36
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 7
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 6

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Hill 35
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 10

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   David Swartwood 45
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 10
Friday Group 4th   Roberto Del Puerto 43
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Del Puerto 9

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 5 5 5 7
Group Ranking: 69 65 64 63 71
All Breed Ranking: 451 441 422 431 462

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   208
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 9

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 11

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Evelyn Beilhartz 19
  Best Of Breed   Evelyn Beilhartz 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 7

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 13

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 14
Friday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 51
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 15
Thursday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 13

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 30
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 11

Show Date
Papillon Fanciers Guild Of Alberta June 02 to June 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 14

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By