Ch Ramblewood All The Right Moves
Spaniel (English Springer)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Amber Levy
Breeder: Pamela Holt/Linda Riedel
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 N/A 1 1
Group Ranking: 87 86 N/A 107 111
All Breed Ranking: 472 432 N/A 520 560

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2 (1-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 3 (1-2-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 120 116 108 107 111
All Breed Ranking: 598 581 550 520 560

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 1   154
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Arthur Fry 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eric Liebes 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 3 (1-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Terry Gains 19

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   David Gilmour 8
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association of Alberta July 11 to July 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Kerr (Dr) 18

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lee Steeves 24
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 33
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 1
  Group 1st   Ann Felske-Jackman 37

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Mike Macbeth N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 8 8 14 13 12
Group Ranking: 283 273 433 421 418
All Breed Ranking: 1396 1354 2203 2126 2067

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   54
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
  Group 3rd   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 30

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephanie Hedgepath N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephanie Hedgepath (3-0-0-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2 (2-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kelland N/A
  Winners Dog   David Kelland (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (2-0-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Winners Dog   Harto Stockmari N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Winners Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 6 (3-4-0-0)
  BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bonnie Derry (3-4-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry (3-4-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Cal K-9 Obedience Club Of Calgary December 01 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice Intermediate   Gwen Roswell 197.0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice Intermediate   Terry Gains 193.0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice Intermediate   Karen Brearley 189.0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Sharon Redmer 197.0

Show Date
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association of Alberta July 11 to July 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday High In Trial   Norma Schaffer N/A
  Novice B   Norma Schaffer 193.0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Terry Gains 193.5

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Karen Brearley 197.5

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Norma Schaffer 195.0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Lisa Day 192.0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Bill Blair 193.5

Show Date
Cal K-9 Obedience Club Of Calgary November 25 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Marie-J Cloutier N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Karen Graham Banman N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Karen Graham Banman N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Susan Des Cotes N/A

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club of Alberta September 15 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Terry Gains N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   James Ham 100.0

Show Date
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association of Alberta July 11 to July 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Norma Schaffer 99.0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Judith Snowdon 96.0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Lisa Day 99.0
Friday Novice B   Darwin Boles 100.0
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Bill Blair 98.0
Friday Novice B   Bill Blair 99.0

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club of Alberta September 15 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Terry Gains 100.0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Michel Calhoun 100.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By