GCH & AM CH Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million RN, HIT
Collie (Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rya - (Female)
Owner: Elizabeth Redfern (Brackenbrae Kennel) & Susan Minard (Prairiepine Kennel)
Breeder: Carole Stanley (Afterhours Collies)
Handler: Maggie Redfern-Pucci
Website: https://www.prairiepinecollies.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 6
Group Ranking: 98 125 100 132 185
All Breed Ranking: 639 769 655 838 1123

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   122
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 11
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
Friday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 21
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 35
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 25
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 10
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
Saturday Group 4th   Judith Taylor 14
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 79 78 76 71 74
All Breed Ranking: 581 575 546 516 526

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   146
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 8
  Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Friday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 8
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 21
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Friday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 22
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 24
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 27
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 28
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   James Noe 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 115 112 107 101 88
All Breed Ranking: 800 794 756 712 632

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   101
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara du Pree 0

Show Date
MCA Working & Herding Specialty August 16 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 2

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 15
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 20
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Friday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 7
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Lake 7
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 2
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 2

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2 (2-0-0-1)
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 20
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Morley Thornton N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 13
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 2

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 8
Group Ranking: 163 161 156 146 175
All Breed Ranking: 1097 1081 1019 954 1143

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   69
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Maida Puterman 19
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
Saturday Group 4th   Fred Gordon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
Friday Group 4th   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 26
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Friday Group 2nd   Norma Smith 24
  Best Of Breed   Norma Smith 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 3
Group Ranking: 99 96 94 88 89
All Breed Ranking: 690 674 651 603 624

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   123
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
Friday Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 16
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 2

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 3

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Valerie Hansen 18
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 1

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 21
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 29
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 21
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 135 134 123 111 101
All Breed Ranking: 867 856 821 769 737

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   98
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 12
  BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 17
  BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 17
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Friday BPIG   Garry Allan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
Saturday BPIG   Thomas Burke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 3
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 3

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Judith Shurb 11
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Skip Stanbridge N/A
  Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 18
  BPIG   Skip Stanbridge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Gail Carroll 76.0
Saturday Intermediate   Gail Carroll 87.0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Leslie Marshall 86.0
  Novice B   Leslie Marshall 95.0
Saturday Novice B   Edward Leslie 84.0
  Novice B   Edward Leslie 90.0
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Joey Farrell 70.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By