GRCHB Avoca Force of Nature RI
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Spruce - (Male)
Owner: Deborah Innes
Breeder: Deborah Innes
Handler:
Website: https://avocashelties.weebly.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 23 to February 25, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Select Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Mary White N/A
Friday Select Dog   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Sean Shields N/A
Friday Select Dog   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Select Dog   Linda Kraft N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 10 10 8 8
Group Ranking: 74 68 63 63
All Breed Ranking: 519 509 477 450 436

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   189
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A
Friday Select Dog   Nancy Simmons N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 3 (0-0-3-1)
Friday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 15 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Douglas Anderson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doris Willis N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Jeremy Browne N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 11

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Denis N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 5 (3-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dianne Ivey 8 (3-4-1-1)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman 10 (1-6-1-3)
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman 47
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 12 (2-8-1-2)
  Best BBE In Group   Mike Jackman N/A
  Group 4th   Mike Jackman 44
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 11 (1-9-1-1)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 11 (3-4-2-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 11 (3-5-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 11 (3-5-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 38

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 7
Group Ranking: 50 50 56 58 43
All Breed Ranking: 296 288 312 330 239

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   196
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 10 (3-2-3-3)
  Group 1st   Harold Pybus 31
Saturday Select Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Select Dog   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 9 (2-6-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 33

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 11 (3-4-4-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 6 (1-2-3-1)
Monday Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5 (2-1-3-0)
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 25

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 7 (0-4-2-2)
Saturday Select Dog   Edgar Bajona N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 5 (0-4-2-0)
Thursday Select Dog   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 13 (3-7-3-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Brenda Wilson N/A
Friday Select Dog   Mavis McClintock N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A
Tuesday Select Dog   Susan Quesnel N/A
Monday Select Dog   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 5 (0-3-3-0)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 6 (3-3-1-0)
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 7 (4-3-1-0)
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 31
Friday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 53 53 51 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 334 334 318 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 1 1   45
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club Of Alberta October 10 to October 11, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 14 (4-8-4-0)
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 45

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 51 50 57 52 127
Group Ranking: 276 272 290 268 655
All Breed Ranking: 1675 1637 1696 1600 4125

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   44
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3 (0-2-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Kilgour N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Fernall N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Claudio Rossi N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anthony Kelly N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Weng Woh Chan N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Monika Blaha 5
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Monika Blaha N/A
  Group 1st   Monika Blaha 25
Thursday Best Of Breed   Melba Castro (Dr) 2
  Group 3rd   Melba Castro (Dr) 11

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Joan Zielinski N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Filiberto Arniella N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 74 72 70 68 N/A
Group Ranking: 352 343 330 316 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1970 1906 1827 1764 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Baskaran 6 (0-2-3-2)
Saturday Select Dog   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 6 (0-2-2-3)
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Fabian Daza N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colm Hastings 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Tyssen 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3
  Best BBE In Group   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ainslie Mills 2
Thursday Best Owner Handled In Group   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 8
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Ann Hennigan N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Richmond Dog Fanciers Association June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Karen Brearley N/A
  Pre-Novice   Karen Brearley N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Marion Postgate N/A
  Pre-Novice   Marion Postgate N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Dumbbell Obedience Club April 08 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Karen Graham Banman 88.0
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 36 33 29 30 N/A
Group Ranking: 154 136 124 154 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 442 413 371 441 N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
90.00 90.00 0.00 0.00 15

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Dumbbell Obedience Club [Rally] October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Karen Brearley 90.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Intermediate   Lionel Whittaker 96.0
Friday Intermediate   Margaret Henigman 97.0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 15 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Bill Blair 85.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Norma Schaffer 95.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Richmond Dog Fanciers Association June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Marion Postgate 98.0
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Margaret Henigman 98.0
  Intermediate   Margaret Henigman 98.0
Saturday Intermediate   Marion Postgate 96.0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC June 26 to June 27, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Gwen Roswell 98.0
  Intermediate   Gwen Roswell 97.0
Saturday Novice B   Barbara Lowden 95.0
  Novice B   Barbara Lowden 96.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By