Ch Regalaire A Reason To Celebrate
Setter (Irish)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 34 34 33 29 29
All Breed Ranking: 188 181 166 153 162

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 7 5   0 0 0 0 1   579
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 40
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 23
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club August 11 to August 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Anthony DiNardo 57
  Best Of Breed   Anthony DiNardo 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
Friday Group 3rd   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 38
  Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Aida Rivera Franco 43
  Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 39
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Saturday Group 1st   Darle Heck 49
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Charles Bett 11
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Michel Chaloux 20
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
Wednesday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 14
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 12
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 20 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   James Osborne 30
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 2
Friday Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 39
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 2

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Ray Smith 29
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 2

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
Friday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 17
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club May 31 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John Bink 53
  Best Of Breed   John Bink 2
Saturday Group 4th   Chris Walkowicz 51
  Best Of Breed   Chris Walkowicz 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carlos Fernandez-Renau 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By