Ch Krisma Kingael's Head Of State
Kerry Blue Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Thomas John Charles - (Male)
Owner: Barbara D Ward
Breeder: Lois Grier, Ted Grier and Jana Deaton
Conformation Handler: Barbara D Ward
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 76 75 67 68 62
All Breed Ranking: 720 700 638 792 677

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 3   1 0 0 0 1   113
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 7
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 6
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Wednesday Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 10
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Tuesday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Owner Handled In Show   John Wade N/A
  Group 3rd   Starr White 7
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Starr White N/A
  Winners Dog   Starr White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Sunday Group 4th   John Wade 10
  Best Owner Handled In Group   John Wade N/A
  Winners Dog   John Wade N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Wade 0

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club June 16 to June 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 41
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Janet Buchanan (1-0-1-0)
Thursday Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 15
  Winners Dog   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Group 4th   Anne Katona 14
  Winners Dog   Anne Katona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 0
Friday Winners Dog   Lucas Rodriguez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucas Rodriguez 0
Thursday Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By