GCh Beinnein Beyond The Blue
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Blue - (Male)
Owner: Shawn Nichols & Ryan Heck
Breeder: Darle Heck
Conformation Handler: Shawn Nichols & Ryan Heck
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 36 36 36 34 33
All Breed Ranking: 346 339 367 351 322

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 4 4   0 0 0 0 1   291
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2 (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 28
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2 (2-0-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 16
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William Smith 18
  Best Of Breed   William Smith 0
Saturday Group 4th   Denise Smith 19
  Best Of Breed   Denise Smith 0
Friday Group 2nd   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) 21
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) 0

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] August 04 to August 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Aramis (Joy) Lim 32
  Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 30
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4 (1-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joseph Gregory N/A
Thursday Group 3rd   Maribel Sy 24
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club June 16 to June 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 5

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 18
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 31
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 24
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 21
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
  Winners Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By