MBIS Can GCH Am GCH Legacyk Justice For All
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Justice - (Female)
Owner: Nancibeth Clements & Katie McCartney
Breeder: Legacyk GSP
Conformation Handler: Katie McCartney
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 8 7 9 36 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 34 33 37 114 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 6 7 9 8   0 0 0 0 0   1289
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joe Lobb 6
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 6
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 50
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 7 (1-4-2-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Melody Roth N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club October 07 to October 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 4 (1-1-1-2)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 151
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 22
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 22
Saturday Group 4th   Barbara Heal 14
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2
Friday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 25
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 2

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club September 23 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 10
Saturday Group 4th   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 9
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 13
Thursday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 12
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 8

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 26
Saturday Best In Show   Stewart Dankner 173 *
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 30
  Group 1st   Stewart Dankner 25

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Branch N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Davor Javor 127
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 5 (1-2-2-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Barbara Pepper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Carol Graham N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Anna Hewson 48

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best In Show   Mike Jackman 153 *
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 33
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 28
Tuesday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Ann Felske-Jackman 17

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 5 (0-4-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 63
Saturday Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 6 (0-5-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 83 (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham 6 (0-5-1-1)

Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 0
  Group 4th   Pierre Talbot 17
Sunday Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 32

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 19 to July 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 16
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ted Fahlgren (0-1-1-0)
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker (0-1-1-0)
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   David Gilmour 13
Monday Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 15
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 13

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Winners Bitch   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Group 3rd   Pierrette McLean 12
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
  Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Bennett (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Orford (0-2-0-0)
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Genevieve Munro N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-3-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (0-2-1-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool (0-4-1-1)
Tuesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
Monday Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-4-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4 (0-4-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By