GCh Gardine Don't Stop Believing
Chinese Crested
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Journey - (Male)
Owner: Alicia Wilson
Breeder: Alicia Wilson
Conformation Handler: Alicia Wilson, Chris Downing
Website: http://kreedan.wix.com/gardine


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 7 N/A
Group Ranking: 53 50 33 31 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 385 361 239 228 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 2 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   123
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club September 23 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 1
Saturday Group 1st   Maritza de la Vega Hernandez N/A
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols N/A
Thursday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 2
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kim Skiba 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 35
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Select Dog   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
  Select Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (2-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 17

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Darle Heck N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 4 (3-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 4 (3-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Nancy Tibben 31

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sharon Luckhart N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 6 (3-2-2-0)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 6 (3-2-2-0)
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 22
Wednesday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
Tuesday Select Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A
Monday Select Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 74 74 72 66 59
All Breed Ranking: 569 569 544 496 450

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 6 (1-3-3-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4 (0-3-2-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 6 (1-3-3-0)
Friday Select Dog   Dana Garcia Tice N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-0-1-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 18 17 23 21 24
Group Ranking: 193 190 279 288 425
All Breed Ranking: 1470 1439 2173 2266 3234

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   52
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Anna Hewson 27

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Hurlebaus N/A
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 13

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 1

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 20 20 24 24 23
Group Ranking: 354 353 383 370 326
All Breed Ranking: 2825 2813 3008 2855 2582

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2 (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Leblanc N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Judith Byrne (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 1
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4
  Winners Dog   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 3
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Whitney N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Whitney N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Winners   Nancy Popovich (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Joan Colbourn N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By