CKC ABI CH WrinkleRanch Fawn Over Moi NTD ITD
Chinese Shar-Pei
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Remi - (Male)
Owner: Kristy Parmenter, Sherrie-Grant Nixon & Jeff Nixon
Breeder: Jeff Nixon & Leah Troisi
Conformation Handler: Kristy Parmenter
Website: https://www.nixonwrinkleranch.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 9 6 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 115 108 108 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 956 895 894 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   36
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (2-0-2-0)
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 11
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 4 (2-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 6
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 18
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (2-3-0-0)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Anik Primeau N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Darle Heck (4-4-3-0)
  Best Of Winners   Darle Heck (4-4-3-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Glen Stark N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Reserve Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A
Monday Best Of Winners   Peter Scott (2-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Peter Scott (2-2-1-1)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-0-2-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Margaret Moran McQuinn (1-0-2-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Ed Wild (1-1-2-1)
Sunday Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas (1-1-2-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By