GCh Kopera's Redgee Or Not
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Reggie - (Male)
Owner: Leah Hogan
Breeder: Diana Hogan & Leah Hogan
Conformation Handler: Leah Hogan
Website: http://www.koperarhodesians.con


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 16 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 62 60 231 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 533 523 1654 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   82
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (1-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (1-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Eastern Canada September 12 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Bred By Exhibitor   Roberta Parish N/A
  Select Dog   Roberta Parish N/A

Show Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Canada [National] September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Stud Dog   Jeff Horswell N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeff Horswell N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Boudreault 17 (3-7-3-5)
  Group 3rd   Jeff Horswell 72
Saturday Select Dog   Denis Kuzelj N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Karen Day 1

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Dog   Robert Whitney N/A
Monday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 124 124 116 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1072 1072 1006 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3 (0-2-2-0)
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Select Dog   Starr White N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 28 28 25 24 26
Group Ranking: 262 253 236 221 209
All Breed Ranking: 1965 1928 1827 1730 1664

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   34
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of Eastern Canada November 09 to November 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 2 (2-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Filburn 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Leif-Herman Wilberg N/A

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 10 to August 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Daniel Kwee 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 3

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Strachan 2 (0-0-2-1)
Friday Select Dog   Jos De Cuyper N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Denys Janssen N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Sean Shields N/A
  Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 11
  Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 2nd   Sean Shields 14
  Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Winners Dog   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 50 49 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 543 530 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4213 4108 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (2-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
Thursday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Timothy Catterson N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Paul Stanton (2-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Paul Stanton N/A
  Winners Dog   Paul Stanton (2-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paul Stanton N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Eugene Blake (1-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Eugene Blake N/A
  Best Of Winners   Eugene Blake (1-1-1-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Camac N/A
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 4 (1-1-1-2)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rui Oliveira N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By