GCh Kitkat Da Ya Think I'm Sexy
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Charlotte - (Female)
Owner: Maureen Highgate
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Hailey Griffith
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 46 41 36 24 N/A
Group Ranking: 363 337 260 160 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2211 2084 1542 910 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3 (0-1-1-2)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 31 31 29 23 22
All Breed Ranking: 141 141 131 110 101

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   114
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 15 (3-6-5-2)
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 70
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vivian Maury 8 (1-2-1-5)
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 7 (1-2-1-4)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 4 (1-0-1-3)
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 29

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathryn Young N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 58 57 54 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 390 385 363 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2918 2872 2741 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 5 (1-2-1-2)
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Brian Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Select Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Gary Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gary Anderson 4 (2-0-2-1)
  BPIG   Gary Anderson N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   John Wade N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Wade N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (2-2-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (3-3-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Kathrine Grant (2-2-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (3-2-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (3-2-0-2)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (2-2-0-1)

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal August 25 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   John Schoeneman N/A

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [National] August 24 to August 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Adrian Woodfork N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Adrian Woodfork N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Doug Gaudin N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By