Ch Kata Figlio Dell'Amore Puro
Shiba Inu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kata - (Male)
Owner: Veronique Dube
Breeder: Olga Merkulova
Conformation Handler: Emily Burdon
Website: https://www.facebook.com/TsukiShibas


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 25 22 17 11 N/A
Group Ranking: 274 256 175 87 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2122 1953 1433 844 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Allan Brown N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
Wednesday Reserve Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
Tuesday Best Of Winners   Elaine Whitney (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (2-1-0-0)
Monday Best Of Winners   Peter Scott (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Peter Scott (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 2 (2-1-0-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (1-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-2-2-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Ed Wild (1-1-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (1-1-2-0)
Sunday Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-2-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec September 19 to September 20, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Michael Hill (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-1-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By