Ch Northrock's Noble Spirit
Barbet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Susan Luyendyk
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 9 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 204 200 267 159 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1080 1062 1542 910 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   31
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 1

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 25
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Nancy Tibben N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Nancy Tibben N/A
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 19 to July 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Wednesday BPIG   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker N/A
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (3-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (3-2-0-0)
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (3-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Taylor (3-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3 (3-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (3-1-0-0)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-6-1-0)
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By