FCI Int’l CH, Jap CH, Kor CH, Can CH, JWW’19 Queen Bless JP Winning Ticket RN, TKN
Papillon
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: JJ - (Male)
Owner: Ann Felske-Jackman
Breeder: Chie Ejima, Queen Bless Japan
Conformation Handler: Julie Corlett
Website: http://www.queenblessjj.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 17 16 8 11 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 137 127 83 72 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 8 2 3   0 0 0 0 1   387
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 5
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 36
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 5
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 34

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 26

Show Date
Dogs of France Southern Ontario August 09 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 18
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 25
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 6 (1-3-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 40
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 7 (2-3-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 7 (2-3-1-2)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 15

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Sharon Luckhart 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 22

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 23
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 29
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 26
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A
Monday Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 27

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By