Ch Sandyridge's Sir Henry
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Jo-Anne Lewyelle
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 6 4 4 N/A
Group Ranking: 91 87 60 58 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 425 395 265 269 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   113
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Melody Roth N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 5 (2-2-1-1)

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club October 07 to October 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carl Liepmann N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Barbara Pepper N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 4 (0-2-2-1)
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 4 (0-2-2-1)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Dann Wilson 42

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Nancy Tibben (4-3-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Nancy Tibben (4-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Tibben N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Nancy Tibben N/A
Sunday 2nd Open Dog Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Winners   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 50

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 20 20 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 236 236 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1180 1180 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Michael Hill (3-4-2-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Andrew Brown N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Nicholas De Bedout N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By