Ch Trisha Annaperla
Italian Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mishka - (Female)
Owner: Dini & James Westman
Breeder: Helena Sebestova
Conformation Handler: Dini Westman
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 8 5
Group Ranking: 127 127 121 128 115
All Breed Ranking: 981 981 921 988 896

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor 2

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vivian Maury N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 1 (0-1-0-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 20 20 18 17 15
Group Ranking: 396 391 368 350 320
All Breed Ranking: 2999 2950 2810 2668 2467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Laurent Pichard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Antonio Di Lorenzo 12
  BPIG   Antonio Di Lorenzo N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling (0-1-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Melvin Beech (0-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Melvin Beech N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (0-1-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joan Beech N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Birte Scheel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Birte Scheel 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Birte Scheel (0-2-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kresten Scheel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kresten Scheel 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Kresten Scheel (0-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Brian Taylor N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jeffery Bazell N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   George Kostopoulos N/A
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William deVilleneuve N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By