Ch Lex-An Phoenix Rising at Er Dox
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Phoenix - (Male)
Owner: Dr Line Robichaud & Anne Fons
Breeder: Anne Fons
Conformation Handler: Susan Dugas
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 14 10 12 10 6
Group Ranking: 230 183 133 88 48
All Breed Ranking: 1682 1387 976 651 339

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Berri Beare 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Select Dog   Peter Machen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (1-2-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 22 21 21 25 21
Group Ranking: 305 289 282 343 320
All Breed Ranking: 2465 2394 2308 2655 2478

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 8 (2-0-6-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Joan Goldstein N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Friday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 4
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-0-1-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sandy Alexander (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Arndt (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt (1-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Anderson (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Paquette (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Winners Dog   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Veronica Mercer N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Veronica Mercer N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michel Bouchard N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Michel Bouchard N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Muldoon N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   John Muldoon N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By