MBIS AM/CAN CH Chilcotin's Harvest Moon
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Pumpkin - (Female)
Owner: Molly and Dan Ehmann, Shannon Scheer and Alana Smith
Breeder: Shannon Scheer and Alana Smith
Conformation Handler: Molly Ehmann
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 N/A
Group Ranking: 161 161 155 146 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1445 1436 1352 1280 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
Sunday Group 4th   Paula Hartinger 21
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Loraine Boutwell 0
Friday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 30
  Best Owner Handled In Group   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 209 207 201 190 177
All Breed Ranking: 1695 1675 1593 1522 1399

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 24
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1
Saturday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 16
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 17 17
Group Ranking: 675 669 639 597 551
All Breed Ranking: 4949 4899 4623 4394 4097

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   2
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 2

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 03 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 03 to April 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 17 17 17 15 11
All Breed Ranking: 140 137 128 114 95

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 4 4 2 0   0 0 0 0 1   667
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Julio Ronco 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best B/O Handled In Show   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Brace In Show   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 25
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Mary White N/A
  Group 2nd   Mary White 25
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Friday Best Brace In Show   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 27
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 146
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 7
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Friday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 11
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 16
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Friday Group 2nd   Len Harfield 15
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Thomas Nesbitt 361
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 36
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Del Puerto 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jane Treiber 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 23
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 17
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 3

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 18 to April 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberta Campbell 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 12 to April 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Erwin Deutscher 0

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 12 to April 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robin Riel 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By