Am/Can Grand Champion Gleneire's C.E.O Encore
Spaniel (English Springer)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Elliott - (Male)
Owner: Sheila Walker & Bertie Nielson
Breeder: Bertie Nielson & Sheila Walker
Handler: Sheila Walker
Website: http://www.gleneirekennels.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 7 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 180 177 164 152 138
All Breed Ranking: 854 836 782 742 679

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 1 0 0 1   101
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC February 23 to February 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 7
  Group 2nd   Daniel Ceres Rubio 101

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 8 N/A
Group Ranking: 371 361 341 331 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1814 1758 1683 1618 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Fabian Daza 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Carlos Quinones N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Ricardo Saldana N/A

Show Date
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] October 06 to October 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Ricardo Saldana N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 27
Group Ranking: 123 121 115 111 583
All Breed Ranking: 552 546 518 492 3058

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 2 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   157
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Vojislav Al Daghistini N/A
  Group 1st   Vojislav Al Daghistini 50
  Best Of Breed   Vojislav Al Daghistini 1
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Daniel Ceres Rubio N/A
  Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 2
  Group 1st   Daniel Ceres Rubio 56
Friday Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 1
  Group 3rd   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 42

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) 8

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 18 18 17 18 24
Group Ranking: 279 279 263 302 347
All Breed Ranking: 1176 1169 1093 1243 1469

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   61
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 7

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 4

Show Date
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada August 01 to August 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Marilynn Morphett N/A

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Catherine Barlow 23
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 4
  Best BBE In Group   Janet Buchanan N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 5 5
Group Ranking: 60 61 61 85 79
All Breed Ranking: 274 272 264 362 336

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   359
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 4

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 23 to November 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John Rowton 32
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Saturday Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 35
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 1
Friday Group 1st   Darle Heck 37
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 6

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 10
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Jon Cole N/A
  Group 3rd   Jon Cole 67

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 0
Saturday Group 4th   Polly Smith 64
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 5

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 16 to April 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Serge Tassan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Friday Group 3rd   Silvana Tassan 28
  Best Of Breed   Silvana Tassan 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Silvana Tassan N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Fabian Daza 61
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 6

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 11 10 10 9 14
Group Ranking: 145 139 133 124 196
All Breed Ranking: 690 674 651 603 916

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   123
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 52
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cutler 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Andy Hsieh 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 6
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 6

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 0
  Group 3rd   Joanne Matheson 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 18

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club Of BC July 20 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Vernon 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 12 to April 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Erwin Deutscher 4

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 5

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 15 23
Group Ranking: 207 203 197 223 421
All Breed Ranking: 1140 1118 1075 1188 2167

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   70
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 7
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jocelyn Croad 7

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Davida Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 3
Friday BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 26
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Alex Yu-Feng Zee N/A
  BPIG   Alex Yu-Feng Zee N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3
Friday Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 21
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3
  BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By