Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Faraday - (Male)
Owner: Stephen and Karen Elwood and Abba Ferguson
Breeder: Abba & Andrew Ferguson
Handler: Lydia Magnusson & Lisa Wright
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 107 161 134 166 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 477 750 642 776 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 3   0 0 0 0 2   149
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 48
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Wednesday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 14
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Tuesday Group 4th   Patricia Cummins 12
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club Of BC July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elliot More 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ken Murray 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 1st   Judith Shurb 35
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Monday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucas Rodriguez 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Cherie Holmes 40
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 43 43 44 44 45
All Breed Ranking: 178 178 176 182 189

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 3 4 5   0 0 0 0 0   542
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 51
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 31
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0
Saturday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis 27
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Athanasios Garivaldis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Malgorzata Supronowicz 0
  Best Of Breed   Osamu Toyokawa 0
Friday Group 3rd   Pedro Delerue 29
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Delerue 0
Thursday Group 1st   Susan Norris-Jones 33
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Carlos Quinones 47
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 19
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nigel Trainor 0
Friday Group 2nd   Robynne Trainor 29
  Best Of Breed   Robynne Trainor 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kathleen Hardwick 40
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0
Friday Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 38
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Hiroshi Kamisato 26
  Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 0
Saturday Group 4th   John Rowton 31
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Thursday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 23
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 27
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Doug Windsor 51
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 40
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lesley Chalmers 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 151 149 140 134 116
All Breed Ranking: 664 653 619 581 534

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   128
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vojislav Al Daghistini 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0

Show Date
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada July 29 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 2
  Winners Dog   Arley Hussin N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Eric Ringle 48
  Best Of Breed   Eric Ringle 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Lois Wilson N/A
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 78
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ligita Zake 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Markku Kipina 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 476 475 455 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2090 2072 1947 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 26
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Dianne Gordon 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By