Ch.Dunsmuir'N'Glenby'S Saucy Devil
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Olivia - (Female)
Owner: Jackie Marriott / Christine Stephens
Breeder: Jackie Marriott / Christine Stephens
Conformation Handler: Lisa Wright
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 25 25 23 21 28
All Breed Ranking: 226 255 253 275 410

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 6 9 4   0 0 0 0 1   331
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Davida Brown 11
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
Friday Group 2nd   Fabricio Pastor 14
  Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 7
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Wednesday Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 9
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Tuesday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Starr White 8
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Sunday Group 3rd   John Wade 11
  Best Of Breed   John Wade 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales 7
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales 0

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 11
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 11
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 10
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 11
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Primrose 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 4
Friday Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 25
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 4 (0-1-3-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 1st   Judith Shurb 12
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1 (0-0-1-1)
Monday Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 11
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Group 2nd   David Swartwood 11
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 12
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 12
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Bonnie Derry 0
Friday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 13
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 14
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Anne Katona 17
  Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 0
Friday Group 3rd   Lucas Rodriguez 17
  Best Of Breed   Lucas Rodriguez 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 10
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada April 15 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynne Myall 3

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Group 4th   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 46
  Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 1

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Andy Gong 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Garry Dryburgh N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja 2 (1-0-1-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 19 19 18 17 24
All Breed Ranking: 207 207 191 206 274

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 7 11 11   0 0 0 0 0   459
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2 (2-0-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Ivey N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3 (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Group 4th   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 7
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0
Friday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 11
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Ricardo Saldana 29
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 2 (1-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3 (1-1-1-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 21
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 34
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Athanasios Garivaldis N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 2

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Susan Quesnel 17
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Susan Quesnel 0
  Best Of Breed   Malgorzata Supronowicz 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 2
Friday Group 4th   Osamu Toyokawa 16
  Best Of Breed   Osamu Toyokawa 2
Thursday Group 4th   Pedro Delerue 14
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Delerue 3

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Roger Hartinger N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 39
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 10 (2-3-4-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Loraine Boutwell N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 5
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-0-1-1)
Wednesday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 5
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1 (0-0-1-1)
Tuesday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 7
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Jon Cole 3
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Group 3rd   Katelon Bajona-Fox 2 (0-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4 (0-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Rita Walker 22
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Robynne Trainor 19
  Best Of Breed   Robynne Trainor 3 (0-1-2-1)
Thursday Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 18
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3 (0-1-2-1)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John Rowton 22
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Saturday Group 4th   Hiroshi Kamisato 20
  Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 1
Friday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 20
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 17
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Monday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 6
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 8
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Group 4th   Doug Windsor 7
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lesley Chalmers 16
  Best Of Breed   Lesley Chalmers 2
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Hill 11
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
Friday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 14
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 11
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 6
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Group 4th   Darle Heck 3
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 33 32 31 29 28
Group Ranking: 532 527 508 483 456
All Breed Ranking: 5008 4961 4763 4562 4232

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By