GCh Onarock's Carved In Stone
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Shona Allured-Sutton & Wade Sutton
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 25 25 25 23 22
Group Ranking: 225 219 208 190 169
All Breed Ranking: 1206 1182 1126 1053 950

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   67
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Atlantic Labrador Retriever Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Male (7-9)   Claire White-Peterson N/A
  Best Opposite in Veteran Sweeps   Susan Bell N/A
Saturday Veteran Male (7-9)   Krista Beal N/A

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Orr N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 9 (2-3-2-3)
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 16
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Select Dog   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 02 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 9 (2-4-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 10 (2-5-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 26
  Group 4th   David Gilmour 16
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 9 (2-4-2-2)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 42 40 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 275 271 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1563 1526 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dann Wilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 8 (2-4-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 10 (2-5-1-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 89 89 86 79 71
Group Ranking: 578 574 551 515 471
All Breed Ranking: 2897 2885 2735 2591 2343

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 8
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 14

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 38 38 36 32 31
Group Ranking: 297 293 277 266 247
All Breed Ranking: 1391 1377 1306 1243 1134

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   52
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Ontario August 07 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4 (1-2-1-1)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 6 (2-4-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 7 (3-4-1-0)
  BPIG   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 19

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 11 (2-3-3-4)
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 23
Saturday Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (2-4-3-3)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (2-4-2-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Donna Conod N/A
  Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Donna Conod N/A
  Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Brenton Wright N/A
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By