BIS Can Ch Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge
Rottweiler
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ray - (Male)
Owner: Rod Ramsour & Todd Johnston & Suzanne J. Eikanger-Stoops
Breeder: Rod Ramsour & Todd Johnston & Suzanne J. Eikanger-Stoops
Handler: Todd Johnston
Website: http://www.riverridgerottweilers.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 27 27 27 27 27
Group Ranking: 281 277 266 253 234
All Breed Ranking: 1696 1665 1580 1502 1393

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   38
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 13

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 16 to April 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 10

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 16 14 14 15 16
All Breed Ranking: 63 60 56 60 62

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 8 6 4 4   0 0 0 0 1   1545
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 5

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tan Hock 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 8
Thursday Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 10

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Cherie Holmes 18
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 2
Saturday Best In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan 193
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 24
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3
Friday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 22
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 13

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Argus Wardhana 27
  Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 6
Friday Group 4th   Judith Shurb 19
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 5

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 14
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1
Sunday Group 4th   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 14
  Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Cathy Cinnamon 19
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Cinnamon 1
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 17
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 29
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 26
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 7
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 15
Saturday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 34
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 34
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 13
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 11

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 43
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 17
Thursday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 40
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 14

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 11
Friday Group 3rd   John Lewington 72
  Best Of Breed   John Lewington 12
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 10

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Frank Cresci 143
  Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 10
Friday Group 1st   Barbara Heal 136
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 9

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 6
Thursday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 8

Show Date
Sagebrush Working, Herding & Obedience Club Of B.C. July 07 to July 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Connolly 4

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ekarat Sangkunakup 31
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Saturday Group 4th   Peter Machen 26
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 2

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 06 to April 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 7
Friday Group 3rd   Bart Miller 91
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 7

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Bred By In Show   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Best In Show   Guy Jeavons 318
  Best Bred By In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 63
  Best BBE In Group   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 6

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By