Ch Jerdans The Great Code
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sasha - (Male)
Owner: Frank Davey
Breeder: C. Macmartin; P. Gorney; M. Harding; J. Ribo
Conformation Handler: John Griffith
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 23 21 19 19 20
Group Ranking: 337 325 313 289 289
All Breed Ranking: 2134 2075 2007 1856 1763

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Johnston N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Davor Javor N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colm Beatie 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colm Beatie N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cherie Holmes N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mavis McClintock N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
Saturday BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club August 31 to August 31, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Philip Wendling N/A
  BPIG   Philip Wendling N/A
  Group 4th   Anna Hewson N/A
  BPIG   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinna Hoberg 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Corinna Hoberg N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Select Dog   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 12 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lynn White N/A
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy N/A
  Select Dog   Franklin Van der Spuy N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show David Gilmour N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  Select Dog   Judith Shurb N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Laurent Pichard N/A
  Select Dog   Laurent Pichard N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Davida Brown N/A
  Select Dog   Davida Brown N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Philip Wendling N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 15
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Select Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Select Dog   David Swartwood N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Select Dog   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   James Frederiksen N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Dianne Miller (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Dianne Miller (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Cathy Delmar (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Cathy Delmar (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cathy Delmar N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Sean Delmar N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Delmar N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Hindley 2

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Linda St-Hilaire (2-1-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Doris Willis (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Doris Willis (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Carol Gray N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Gray N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Gopi Krishnan N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1
Friday BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Nicolas De Bedout N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Winners Dog   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Winners Dog   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mary White N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Winners Dog   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Charles Olvis N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
  Winners Dog   Charles Olvis (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Elizabeth Muthard (1-1-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By