Ch Ashleysown Optical Illusion
Spaniel (American Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Majik - (Male)
Owner: Richard Crouse; Bonnie Richards; Jean Ashley
Breeder: Jean Ashley
Conformation Handler: Richard Crouse
Website: http://Nevaehleacockers.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 11 11 11 13
Group Ranking: 206 223 214 233 226
All Breed Ranking: 1060 1105 1054 1115 1069

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   73
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 7 (3-3-2-0)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 4 (2-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club August 31 to August 31, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Anna Hewson 4
  Group 4th   Barbara Arndt 5
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Select Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 20 to July 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3 (0-2-2-0)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bill Walkey 12
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 9
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 8
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (1-2-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Lucie Paradis (1-2-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (1-2-0-2)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Richard Paquette (1-2-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-2-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-2-0-1)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-1-0-2)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Paul Pobega N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Pobega N/A
  Best Of Winners   Paul Pobega (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paul Pobega N/A
  Winners Dog   Paul Pobega (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Arndt (1-1-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt (1-1-0-2)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kathrine Grant (1-3-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-3-2-1)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Winners   Vickie Umpleby (2-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby (2-3-1-1)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-4-2-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Karl Erik Johansson (1-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Karl Erik Johansson (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Gilmour N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (1-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-2-2-1)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Doug Windsor (1-2-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (1-2-2-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   John Muldoon N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By