Can & Am GCH Sigma Chi's Jose at Mingchen
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Robert & Elaine Whitney, Louise Pearce & Shirley Henry
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 4 1 N/A 2
Group Ranking: 60 32 19 N/A 18
All Breed Ranking: 382 229 115 N/A 90

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Grant Townsend 29
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Grant Townsend 9
Saturday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 22
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (1-1-2-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 17 16 19 18 18
All Breed Ranking: 99 100 109 107 90

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 2 3 3   1 0 0 0 3   997
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers December 02 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Timothy Catterson 5

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 52
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 5 (1-2-3-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darryl Vice 4 (1-2-2-0)
Friday Group 3rd   John Rowton 49
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4 (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Leonard 23
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 9 (4-1-2-3)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Eugene Blake N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 13
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 25
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 10
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 18
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of BC September 14 to September 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Mark Smith N/A
Friday Select Dog   Dianne Tyssen N/A

Show Date
Cavalier Fanciers Of Southern Ontario September 02 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Tanya Ireland N/A

Show Date
Eastlake Cavalier Club September 02 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] August 31 to September 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Sean Martin N/A

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 04 to August 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Gloria Geringer 67
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 8

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Hutton 470
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 61
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Hutton 63
  Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 5

Show Date
Cavalier Fanciers Of Southern Ontario June 24 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lamont Yoder 58

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Robert Dawson 74
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Constantine 4

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 36
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 8 (4-3-2-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Dana Cline 24
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 8 (4-3-2-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 11 10
Group Ranking: 104 104 99 93 123
All Breed Ranking: 783 781 735 689 912

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   110
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 21
  BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Friday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 16
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
Eastlake Cavalier Club September 03 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Caesar Cortes N/A
  Award Of Merit   Caesar Cortes N/A

Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of Canada [National] September 01 to September 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jeanie Montford N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   William Gunn 12
  BPIG   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 12
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 4 (0-4-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Nigel Trainor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nigel Trainor 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Tim Thomas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0
Saturday BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Cavalier Fanciers Of Southern Ontario June 25 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Erica Venier N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Randy Garren N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Paul Lawless N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Kay Sneath N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dennis McCoy N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Lee Steeves 15
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 6 (3-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (3-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (3-2-1-1)
  Select Dog   Allan Pepper N/A
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Ennis N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Ennis (3-4-2-1)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 7 (3-3-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Martin Doherty (3-3-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Dog   Martin Doherty (3-3-2-0)
Friday Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 17
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 5 (3-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (3-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (3-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Edd Bivin N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Edd Bivin N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Edd Bivin N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Donna Conod N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
Friday 2nd 3-6 Month Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By