Ch Metsanvelho
Drever
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 49 49 46 40 47
All Breed Ranking: 460 458 426 387 437

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 5   0 0 0 0 0   188
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Friday Group 4th   Keke Kahn 34
  Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 15 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 12
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 9
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 11
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec July 31 to August 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Friday Group 4th   Brian Taylor 14
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Friday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 32
  Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 38
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 11 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 28
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Friday Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 10
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 238 236 219 207 196
All Breed Ranking: 1881 1848 1757 1666 1553

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Reyniers 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 01 to August 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Friday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 17
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 16
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 23 22 21 21 22
All Breed Ranking: 167 163 168 166 187

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 8 9 8   0 0 0 0 0   581
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 0
Friday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 42
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Friday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 27
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Laurans 0
Saturday Group 3rd   John Rowton 48
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 22
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 21
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 19
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 10
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Elizardo Valadez 7
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
Friday Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 11
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 11
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 20 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Barbara Heal 4
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 11
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 4th   David Eadie 6
  Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 11
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 13 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 13
  Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 11
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Saturday Group 3rd   William Gunn 12
  Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 11
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0

Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 8
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 08 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Carol Graham 139
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 10
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 10
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 9
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 9
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 25 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 12
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 11
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Saturday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 9
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 13
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 20
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michele Billings 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 0
Friday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 24
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 83 81 78 76 83
All Breed Ranking: 646 637 605 628 710

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 7 5   0 0 0 0 0   143
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 8
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 5
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 5
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 10
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
Saturday Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 7
  Group 2nd   David McIntyre 9
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
  Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0

Show Date
Thousand Island Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
Friday Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 19
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Friday Group 4th   David Markus 16
  Group 4th   John B. Ross 15
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 0
Friday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 19
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 20 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 02 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Linda Millman 4
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 6
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 10
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 10
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By