Ch Jatara Sandstorm Party Like A Rock Star
Saluki
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Kathleen Morton
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 95 92 86 80 77
All Breed Ranking: 822 799 764 730 668

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   107
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Norma Egginton N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Sean Delmar 26
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Group 4th   Cathy Delmar 12
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 28
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4
Saturday Group 4th   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 36
  Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 99 99 99 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 947 942 884 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   89
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Gloria Geringer 89
  Winners Bitch   Gloria Geringer (11-8-1-3)
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 22 (11-8-1-3)
  Best Of Winners   Gloria Geringer (11-8-1-3)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Best Of Winners   Juan Miranda Saucedo (4-2-2-2)
  Winners Bitch   Juan Miranda Saucedo (4-2-2-2)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Swartwood N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (1-3-0-3)
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (0-3-1-3)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jon Cole N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By