Chile GCh. Latin Ch. INT Ch. AM/CAN Ch. Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar
Pointer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ruari - (Male)
Owner: Heidi Gervais & Helyne Medeiros
Breeder: Helyne Medeiros & Sean & Tammy McCartney
Handler: Heidi Gervais
Website: http://www.seasydepointers.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 12 11 10 11 13
All Breed Ranking: 60 58 48 52 63

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 8 10 11 7   0 0 0 0 1   1443
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 20 to November 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 40
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 36
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Friday Group 1st   Edward MacDonald 41
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 36
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Satoshi Bessho 51
  Best Of Breed   Satoshi Bessho 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 63
Friday Best Of Breed   Takahiro Miyagawa 0
  Group 2nd   Takahiro Miyagawa 33

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 51
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 54
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3
Friday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 39
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 36
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 44
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 41
Friday Best Of Breed   John Palmer 0
  Group 2nd   Doreen Marsh 47

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Group 3rd   Raymond Yurick 16
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Tuesday Group 3rd   Dianne Gordon 24
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Gordon 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Adolfo Martinez Noguera 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 3
  Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 69

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
  Group 2nd   Gordon Hayburn 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 0

Show Date
Pointer Club of Canada July 19 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club Of BC July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 11

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 43

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 0
Friday Group 3rd   Christian Gomez 34
  Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 16
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 24
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 21
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Shreve 27

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Hill 42
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 44
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Watt 38
  Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 33

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Saturday Group 4th   Terry Gains 26
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 25

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 03 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 2
Friday Group 4th   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 59
  Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1
Friday Group 3rd   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 49
  Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 27 to March 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Saija Juutilainen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 63
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2
  Group 1st   Vania Haga (Dr) 58
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 28

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By