GCh Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 13 13 10 9 10
Group Ranking: 294 282 223 209 178
All Breed Ranking: 2820 2663 2223 1940 1626

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   12
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Ashley Reid N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Harold Pybus N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Edna St Hilaire N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 4

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Group] April 20 to April 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vandra Huber 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 3

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 12
Group Ranking: 328 319 307 300 270
All Breed Ranking: 3174 3097 2982 2887 2692

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 3
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Saturday Group 4th   Ed Wild 2
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 2

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sharron Taylor 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Andy Gong 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Dryburgh 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Breeder Owner Handled   Garry Dryburgh N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja 1 (1-0-0-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 4
Group Ranking: 94 93 87 80 106
All Breed Ranking: 869 868 815 760 1069

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   98
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 41
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 14
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 21
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 9
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 7
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 6
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 8
Group Ranking: 190 190 179 171 214
All Breed Ranking: 1820 1802 1713 1636 2078

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   36
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 0
Sunday Group 4th   Jacqueline Stacy 14
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 6
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 5
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 05 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Saturday Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 10
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 18 18 17 15 N/A
Group Ranking: 421 417 406 408 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4024 3997 3963 4098 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 20 to November 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 2

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bill Walkey N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ann Hennigan N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Garry Allan N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By