BISS GCh Bramstoke On Duty at Honorbull
Bullmastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Deputy - (Male)
Owner: Terena Agle
Breeder: Kay Reil
Conformation Handler: Heidi Gervais
Performance Handler: Terena Agle
Website: http://www.honorbuls.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 3
Group Ranking: 41 36 31 31
All Breed Ranking: 290 286 269 237 256

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 3   0 0 0 0 1   368
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [National] September 24 to September 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Catalan 21 (4-5-8-5)
  Best Stud Dog   Luis Catalan N/A
  Best Canadian Bred   Luis Catalan N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 11 (1-3-5-3)
  Group 4th   Dianne Miller 41
Friday Select Dog   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [Regional] September 23 to September 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A
  Best Stud Dog   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A
  Best Canadian Bred   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (0-0-1-2)
Sunday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Lee Anne Bateman 102
  Best Of Breed   Kim Haddon 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lee Anne Bateman 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Hisayoshi Kadowaki 84
  Best Of Breed   Hisayoshi Kadowaki 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 0
  Group 4th   Ashley Reid 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Merla Thomson 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 40
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0
  Group 3rd   Manuel Queijeiro 37

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 15 9
Group Ranking: 393 382 365 328 240
All Breed Ranking: 2523 2451 2287 2018 1421

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 2 (2-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 2 (2-0-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 19 19 17 20 19
Group Ranking: 336 334 312 337 321
All Breed Ranking: 2427 2386 2276 2529 2329

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [Regional] October 12 to October 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Shaun Watson N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 6 (1-1-4-1)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Warren Hudson 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 5

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 44 43 39 36 36
Group Ranking: 896 875 824 786 723
All Breed Ranking: 5374 5240 4995 4806 4467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (3-1-2-1)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Lucas Rodriguez (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Anne Katona (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Jack Ireland (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharron Taylor 1

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Nigel Trainor (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nigel Trainor N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson (1-0-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By