Ch Midsummers First Knight
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Arlene & Gary Gunnis
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 38 35 34 31
Group Ranking: 316 296 278 250
All Breed Ranking: 2517 2465 2369 2225 2029

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Select Dog   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Cavalier Fanciers of Southern Ontario June 26 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Dog Class   Lynne Oslach N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Thora Brown (5-5-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (5-5-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 9 (5-5-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Allan Brown N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Dana Garcia Tice (3-6-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (4-7-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday 3rd Open Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (2-3-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (2-3-2-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Cavalier Fanciers Of Southern Ontario August 14 to August 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Jean Tremblay N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 3rd Open Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Vivian Maury N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Vivian Maury N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-0-4-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By