GCh Rockhurst Rockabilly
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rufus - (Male)
Owner: Elizabeth Obrecht
Breeder: Elizabeth Obrecht
Handler: Allison Foley & Team
Website: http://www.rockhurst.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 27 27 28 27 25
All Breed Ranking: 191 188 187 173 160

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 7 5 7 4   0 0 0 0 1   499
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 08 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 3
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 25

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Liliane de Ridder-Onghena 1

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 27 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 06 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2

Show Date
Maritime Toy Dog Club August 31 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 5

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Len Harfield 14
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 10
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Group 4th   David Kelland 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Group 4th   Alan Ewles 12

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 6
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 7

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Group 1st   David Eadie 45
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 1st   Joyce Love 40

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 28 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 5
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 5
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 15

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 21 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 27
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 21

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 14 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   David Eadie 13
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 15
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 16
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 17 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Peter Machen N/A
  BPIG   Maida Puterman N/A
  Group 1st   Maida Puterman 15
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 1
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
Saturday BPIG   Len Harfield N/A
  Group 3rd   Len Harfield 14
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 10 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
  BPIG   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 20

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 2
  BPIG   Morley Thornton N/A
  Group 1st   Morley Thornton 18
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 19
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  BPIG   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 2
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 18

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By