Myramountain The Midas Touch
Bernese Mountain Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Janice Myra & Darrell Myra
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 62 55 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 637 579 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3876 3508 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Doris Willis N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Federico Fernandez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doris Willis N/A
  Winners Dog   Doris Willis (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Federico Fernandez (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Federico Fernandez (2-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunn N/A
  Winners Dog   William Gunn (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Dog Class   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
Saturday 3rd Open Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Muldoon N/A
  Winners Dog   John Muldoon (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Winners Dog   Colette Muldoon (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-2-0-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Dog   Brian Reid (1-2-0-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By