BIS MBPIS MBBPIS Can. GCh. YBFGoldens All Or Nothin JustB
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: B - (Male)
Owner: Mary & Cliff Bluechardt
Breeder: Jean Juno
Conformation Handler: Tory Clark
Website: https://ybfgoldens.com/justb


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 6 15 16 20
Group Ranking: 39 33 75 82 97
All Breed Ranking: 190 172 353 375 404

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 6 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   410
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Lynda Saranchuk 144 *
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 37 (3-5-4-0)
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 35
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 11 (3-5-4-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 12 (3-5-5-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 35 (2-5-4-0)
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 29
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 10 (2-5-4-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 12 (3-5-5-0)

Show Date
Maritime Golden Retriever Club July 21 to July 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Connie Gerstner-Miller N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Bill Walkey 22
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 7 (1-4-3-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 21
  Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 22
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 5 (1-3-2-0)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Lucie Paradis N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 13
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 12
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 7 (1-4-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 7 (1-4-3-0)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
  Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Terry Carter 15
  Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Paul Pobega N/A
  Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 5 (1-2-3-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Barbara Heal 29
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4 (0-2-3-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Karl Erik Johansson N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   David Gilmour N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3 (1-0-3-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 25
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2 (1-0-2-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 25 25 27 30 33
Group Ranking: 144 144 163 188 228
All Breed Ranking: 708 705 795 901 1115

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   125
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Lucie Paradis N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 24
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 4 (1-1-3-0)
Friday Select Dog   Kim Hamel N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donna Conod 20
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Joyce Love 26
  Select Dog   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 3 (0-1-2-1)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Shirley Limoges N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 8
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 26
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 11

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary Spinelli N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 6 (1-1-3-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 7
  BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Richard Lopaschuk (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Valerie Gervais (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Winners Dog   Valerie Gervais (2-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Lanctot (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (2-1-1-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 19 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Letitia Bett N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Margaret Jones N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By