BISS RBIS BPIS CAN GCH AM CH Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rory - (Male)
Owner: Cindy MacLean
Breeder: Helen Timmerman
Handler: Cindy MacLean
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 35 35 34 28 26
Group Ranking: 382 374 364 334 280
All Breed Ranking: 3642 3545 3422 3192 2740

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] June 01 to June 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Lydia Coleman-Hutchinson N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 2
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 22 20 29 34 37
All Breed Ranking: 254 272 340 396 416

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 5 10 5 4   0 0 0 0 1   379
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Per Kristian Andersen 24
  Best Of Breed   Per Kristian Andersen 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   David Kirkland 37
  Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 3 (2-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Ann Hearn 37
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 2 (1-0-2-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Sharol Candace Way 23
  Best Of Breed   Sharol Candace Way 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 5

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 5

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 22
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 4 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 27
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 5 (1-3-2-0)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 1
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 2
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 7
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 4
Friday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 13
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 4

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 5
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 4
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Wednesday Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 4
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 5
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Tuesday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 6
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Christian Jouanchicot 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 14
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 6
Thursday Group 2nd   Carlos Capone 13
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 8
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 2
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2

Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] June 03 to June 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 26

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Mary White 9
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 9
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 11
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 12
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 13
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 11
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 3 6 5
Group Ranking: 49 49 44 49 46
All Breed Ranking: 556 553 521 598 623

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 4 4 5   0 0 0 1 1   153
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 7
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Sunday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 7
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 8
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Keven Harris 3
  Group 4th   David Strachan 4
  Best Of Breed   Keven Harris 0
  Best Of Breed   David Strachan 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 2
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 1
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 9
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3
Friday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 4
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 29 to August 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 63
  Best Canadian Bred   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 18

Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada August 01 to August 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ann Waugh N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 3
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 6
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 3
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Friday Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 4
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada June 06 to June 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Betty-Anne Stenmark N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Victoria Thomas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2 (0-2-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 8
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 9
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2 (0-2-1-0)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 27 27 26 25 23
Group Ranking: 261 257 238 231 219
All Breed Ranking: 2793 2750 2609 2492 2332

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 6
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2
Wednesday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 2
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2
Tuesday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 5
  Group 4th   David Swartwood 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2

Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada May 17 to May 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Jane Parker N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By