GChB Mountmagic Jury's Out V Avatar
Bernese Mountain Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Judge - (Male)
Owner: Kim Groves; Luiz Fernandes;
Breeder: Simone Nagel
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 64 62 55 54 47
All Breed Ranking: 340 329 310 299 260

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 4 4 0   0 0 0 0 1   320
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 24 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Ben Wasylyshen 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Starr White 30
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ron Mahon 29
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Len Harfield 0
  Group 3rd   Wendy Anderson 20
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 17
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario June 04 to June 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 9 (2-1-3-4)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 7 (2-2-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Redmer 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Carolyn Cederman N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4 (0-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4 (0-4-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 5 (0-4-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 31

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 24
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 24
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 17
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 22

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 8
Group Ranking: 83 78 73 89
All Breed Ranking: 548 537 508 472 577

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 3 1   0 0 0 0 1   180
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario September 24 to September 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 6 (0-2-3-2)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 50
Friday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4 (3-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Select Dog   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Group 1st   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 24

Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Ontario June 11 to June 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 10 (2-5-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 17

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 4 (1-3-1-0)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 36 36 33 41 29
All Breed Ranking: 215 214 192 249 161

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 4   0 0 0 0 0   284
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 5 (2-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 26
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario August 14 to August 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 34

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 10 (2-4-4-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 15 (4-7-3-2)
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 49
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 9 (4-3-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 9 (4-3-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 28

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Douglas Anderson 4 (0-4-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 26

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 5 (3-2-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 5 (3-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 3 (3-0-1-0)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (3-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (3-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4 (3-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 20
Wednesday Best Of Winners   Heather Langfeld (2-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 18
Tuesday Best Of Winners   Robert Whitney (2-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3 (2-1-0-1)
Monday Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (2-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (2-1-0-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By