Ch Ashleysown Music Man
Spaniel (American Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Dayle Boudreau & Jean Ashley
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 26 26 25 25 24
Group Ranking: 506 492 476 450 415
All Breed Ranking: 2427 2386 2276 2163 2001

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 3 (2-0-1-1)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
Friday Select Dog   David Kelland N/A
  Select Dog   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Select Dog   Phred Wong N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 7 (4-2-1-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 35 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 730 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3771 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 6 (2-3-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Thursday BPIG   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Winners Dog   Brenda Wilson (3-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Brenda Wilson (3-3-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Brenda Wilson N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Eugene Blake (2-5-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Eugene Blake (2-5-2-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Eugene Blake N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Jeffrey Pepper N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Jeffrey Pepper N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Jack Ireland N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (5-4-2-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Thora Brown (3-3-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (3-3-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (3-4-2-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Carol Graham (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Michael Guy N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel (4-1-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By