Rowansgaard Autumn Hills
Retriever (Flat-Coated)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Nova - (Male)
Owner: Helen Scott
Breeder: Susan Ware
Conformation Handler: Hailey Griffiths
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Barbara Pepper N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 24 23 24 23 43
Group Ranking: 340 330 346 336 815
All Breed Ranking: 1697 1644 1714 1650 4069

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   41
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Eugene Blake (1-4-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Eugene Blake (1-4-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Eugene Blake N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 5 (1-4-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Jeffrey Pepper (1-4-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jeffrey Pepper N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Carol Graham (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Guy 3

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Rita McCarry-Beattie (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rita McCarry-Beattie 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Rita McCarry-Beattie N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Colm Beattie (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Colm Beattie (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Colm Beattie 2 (1-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Colm Beattie N/A
  Group 4th   Colm Beattie 31

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Winners Dog   Veronica Mercer (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Franklin Van der Spuy N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sean Delmar (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Delmar N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sean Delmar (2-1-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Terry Gains N/A
  BPIG   Terry Gains N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By