Ch Bonneterre Ozzy Mika
Vizsla (Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mika - (Female)
Owner: Christine Vogel
Breeder: Ray Rowan
Conformation Handler: Joanne Perritt
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 31 31 29 28 26
Group Ranking: 664 644 622 593 551
All Breed Ranking: 3330 3275 3121 2970 2749

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   David Strachan N/A
  Best Brace In Group   David Strachan N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 5 (1-1-2-2)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 25 25 25 24 27
Group Ranking: 518 507 529 513 547
All Breed Ranking: 2620 2548 2676 2586 2847

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   19
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Eugene Blake N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Edd Bivin N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Guy 1
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Vizsla Canada [Regional] August 25 to August 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   James Covey N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke (1-2-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Winners   Larry Kereluke (1-2-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Davida Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Davida Brown N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Davida Brown N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (0-2-0-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 21 to July 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 1

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (0-2-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By