Ch Aurigan Mantle The Highlander
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 7
Group Ranking: 110 110 119 106 404
All Breed Ranking: 728 726 795 743 2427

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   121
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 20

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Friday Select Dog   Garry Allan N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Athanasios Garivaldis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 0
  Group 4th   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 5

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Malgorzata Supronowicz 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Osamu Toyokawa 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Pedro Delerue 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   William Gunter 18
  Best Of Breed   William Gunter 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Gunter 21
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Gunter 2
Friday Group 1st   Bill Walkey 24
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 4 (1-3-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 4 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4 (2-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Mel Saranchuk (2-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (2-3-0-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (2-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4 (2-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (2-3-0-0)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nigel Trainor 0
  Winners Dog   Nigel Trainor (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-0-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson (1-0-0-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 5
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By