Ch Red Rock Ground Control
Parson Russell Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bowie - (Male)
Owner: Tamara Laza
Breeder: Karen Raduziner
Conformation Handler: Jaime Larkman
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 108 104 97 86 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1031 1009 951 853 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Starr White 35
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 1 (0-1-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 11 11 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 428 418 397 371 343
All Breed Ranking: 3943 3879 3693 3504 3234

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   6
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Limited Breed] April 21 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 2

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 18 18 18 18 18
Group Ranking: 423 421 400 381 409
All Breed Ranking: 3865 3843 3629 3438 4039

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Garry Allan N/A
Friday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Adriana Gaitan Villegas (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Adriana Gaitan Villegas (2-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Athanasios Garivaldis (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Athanasios Garivaldis 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Athanasios Garivaldis (2-1-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Robynne Trainor (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robynne Trainor 0
Friday Best Of Winners   Joy Hodgkinson (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1 (1-1-0-0)
Thursday Best Of Winners   Judy McVeigh (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 23 23 23 23 21
Group Ranking: 503 497 479 458 433
All Breed Ranking: 4673 4625 4445 4268 3964

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Ann Hennigan N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ann Hennigan N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   William (Sandy) Gunn N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (4-2-1-2)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Jack Ireland N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 2

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By