GCh Bluecalebs Love at First Sight PCD HSS RN
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Phoebe - (Female)
Owner: Kaili Wilkins
Breeder: Elizabeth Fast
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8 5
Group Ranking: 70 68 64 61 52
All Breed Ranking: 458 445 424 407 372

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   209
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 19
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 17
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 4
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   John Hodgkinson 131
  Group 1st   Eugene Phoa 19
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 0
  Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 19
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 21 21 22 22 22
Group Ranking: 422 421 545 522 470
All Breed Ranking: 2571 2560 3337 3160 2854

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1 (0-0-0-2)
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 2
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Elaine Ross N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 2
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-2-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 6
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (2-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Shirley Hubenig N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shirley Hubenig N/A
  Winners Bitch   Shirley Hubenig (2-1-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Arndt (2-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 8

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club February 09 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Karen Graham Banman 187.0
  Novice A   Margaret Henigman 183.0
Saturday Novice A   Karen Graham Banman 188.0
  Novice A   Margaret Henigman 193.0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   David Denis 185.5

Show Date
Wascana Dog Obedience Club March 31 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Gail Carroll N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Marion Postgate N/A
  Pre-Novice   Gail Carroll N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 165 159 148 130 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 517 486 457 418 N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
94.00 94.00 0.00 0.00 11

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Advanced B   James Ham 95.0(6 Pts)
Sunday Advanced B   James Ham 93.0(5 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   David Denis 99.0
  Novice A   David Denis 98.0
Friday Novice A   Terry Gains 99.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By