MBIS MBISS Multi GCH Diabolbric's Rumour Of War
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lennox - (Male)
Owner: Mireia Cabre and Juan Perez
Breeder: Mireia Cabre
Conformation Handler: Elyse Fernets
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 4 5 5 4 3
All Breed Ranking: 27 34 31 29 28

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 2 28 13 6 5   0 0 0 0 2   3020
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 322 (2-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 6 (2-3-2-0)
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 50
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 6 (2-3-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Gael Morison 47
Friday Best In Show   Nikki Riggsbee 304 *
  Group 1st   Nikki Riggsbee 36
  Best Of Breed   Nikki Riggsbee 5 (1-3-2-0)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 30
Friday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 12
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 12
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Noe Aburto Velazquez 0
  Group 2nd   Noe Aburto Velazquez 20
Friday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 18
  Group 3rd   Wendy Anderson 14
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 8 (3-3-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 9 (4-3-2-1)
  Group 1st   James Frederiksen 80
Friday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 7 (3-3-1-1)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 3 (0-3-1-0)
Sunday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 28
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Smith 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   William Smith 11
Saturday Group 3rd   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) 10
  Best Of Breed   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 14
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Kim Hamel N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Karen Day 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Sandra Orford 47
Friday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 1 (0-0-2-0)
Thursday Group 1st   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 42
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 04 to August 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 2
Saturday Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 69
  Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 2

Show Date
Pug Club of Canada [National] July 14 to July 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 13 (2-4-8-0)
  Group 1st   Aramis (Joy) Lim 65
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 14 (3-5-7-0)
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 69
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Joseph Gregory 297 (1-4-9-0)
  Group 1st   Maribel Sy 70
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 13 (1-4-9-0)
Thursday Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 336 *
  Group 1st   Joseph Gregory 57
  Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 11 (3-3-6-0)

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Peter Machen 30
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 1
  Group 2nd   Mary White 24
  Group 1st   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 29
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 23
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 18

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 31
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Sunday Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 25
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 27
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 21
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 27
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Group 1st   Sandra Orford 29
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 28

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 27
Sunday Group 1st   Wendy Schira 40
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 41
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (1-1-2-0)
Friday Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 276 *
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 35
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 2
  Group 2nd   Gopi Krishnan 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 25

Show Date
Pug Club Of Canada April 15 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 10

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Ronnie Natividad 51
  Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 5

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 9
Thursday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 7
  Group 4th   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 31

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Paula Hartinger N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 5 (2-0-3-1)
  Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 32

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 8 (3-2-3-1)
  Group 3rd   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 47 (3-2-3-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 8 (3-2-3-1)
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 43
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 7 (3-1-3-1)
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 40

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 7
  Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 15
Saturday Winners Dog   Letitia Bett (2-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Charles Bett 9
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Charles Bett (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2 (2-0-0-1)
Friday Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 15
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Tempest Deptuch (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch (2-1-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By