BISS CH Bayouland's Light It Up At Fortis, CDC, CDCA, TDI
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ryu - (Female)
Owner: Melissa O'Reilly
Breeder: Yvette LeBlanc, Kathryn Gunter
Handler: Melissa O'Reilly
Website: http://www.fortisaussies.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 33 32 51 54 50
Group Ranking: 304 296 451 471 439
All Breed Ranking: 1939 1917 2944 3179 2952

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   33
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association November 26 to November 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 20

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 4

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunn N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 5

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 4 (3-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Winners   Martin Doherty (3-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty (3-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau (4-3-2-2)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rosemary Shoreman (1-2-2-0)
  Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman (1-2-2-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Shoreman (1-3-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Shoreman (1-3-3-0)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (0-3-3-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By