Ch Glahms Thane Of Glamis
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Ms. M. Macbeth
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 11 11 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 542 528 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5375 5241 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 1

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 11 11 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 484 483 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4646 4620 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 3 (1-1-1-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 187 186 176 169 159
All Breed Ranking: 1789 1769 1682 1610 1479

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 8
  Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 9
  1st Open Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Vickie Umpleby (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Raymond Lariviere (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (1-2-0-0)
Wednesday Group 4th   Charles Bett 12
  1st Open Dog Class   Charles Bett N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Charles Bett (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Charles Bett (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Letitia Bett N/A
  Winners Dog   Letitia Bett (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Alan Ewles N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Alan Ewles (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Ewles N/A
  Winners Dog   Alan Ewles (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Dog   Martin Doherty N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Winners   Nancy Popovich (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bill Walkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Bill Walkey N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Winners Dog   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Pepper N/A
  Winners Dog   Allan Pepper N/A
Friday Group 4th   Philip Wendling 4
  BPIG   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Philip Wendling N/A
  Winners Dog   Philip Wendling N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Shoreman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Shoreman (1-1-0-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By